Difference between revisions of "Examples of free and open-source software/Screenshots"
From AdCiv
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[[Image:Stellarium.jpg|thumb|left|Stellarium - accurate representations of the night's sky]] | |[[Image:Stellarium.jpg|thumb|left|Stellarium - accurate representations of the night's sky]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image:Beryl.png|thumb|left|[http://beryl-project.org | + | |[[Image:Beryl.png|thumb|left|[http://beryl-project.org Beryl] - hardware accelerated 3d window manager for Linux]] |
| + | |[[Image:Vega Strike.jpg|thumb|left|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vega_Strike Vega Strike] - Space flight simulator and trading game]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
''Click to enlarge a thumbnail image. Click a second time to get full resolution image'' | ''Click to enlarge a thumbnail image. Click a second time to get full resolution image'' | ||
Revision as of 02:40, 8 March 2007
These are some examples of open-source software that anyone can freely download and use, or even modify, without restriction
Click to enlarge a thumbnail image. Click a second time to get a full resolution image
Beryl - hardware accelerated 3d window manager for Linux |
Vega Strike - Space flight simulator and trading game |
Click to enlarge a thumbnail image. Click a second time to get full resolution image